WEBStatsX

Discussion in 'Bukkit Tools' started by cynexit, Jan 18, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Offline

    maxlehot1234

    I just want to know if you can add money in-game using iconomy or any other plugin? I want to add it near the XP column. Thank you :)
     
  2. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

    maxlehot1234 as a Stat you mean? I might add that some time. Problem is that it requires a whole different saving mode.

    Thanks everyone for 100,000 downloads!

    EDIT by Moderator: merged posts, please use the edit button instead of double posting.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: May 30, 2016
  3. Offline

    maxlehot1234

    I have a problem... On the player page, they appear online but they are offline, why? is it a bug? how can i fix it please...

    Someone can help me please? I really need help

    EDIT by Moderator: merged posts, please use the edit button instead of double posting.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: May 30, 2016
  4. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

    maxlehot1234 Page seems to work fine. Stats only get updated every 10 seconds, it's not instant.
     
  5. Offline

    maxlehot1234

    Ok thank you, but why players have online text for 2 days, but this players play only 10 minutes, so why it says online if its offline? Sorry for my english.
     
  6. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

    maxlehot1234 Something must've gone wrong when he logged out, causing him to appear online while he's actually not. I wouldn't worry too much about it.
     
  7. Offline

    maxlehot1234

    Ok... But i doesn't understand...

    I check what is the problem and contact you if i found it.
     
  8. Offline

    p0wd3r

    3 small issues...

    1, the Stats plugin from Lolmewn defaults to the table prefix of "Stats_" and the WEBStatsX plugin looks for "stats_". Easy fix in the config.yml.

    2, the image "Fire_tick.png" wasn't included in the "img/entities/" folder, found the flame.png on the wiki and renamed/uploaded it.

    3, I cannot for the life of me, add more than one custom link in the config.php file. Here is the spot...
    Code:
    //--- add custom links to the menu
    $custom_links = array(
      //"Dynamap" => $link_to_map, //Uncommend this for Dynmap
      //"Mojang" => "http://mojang.com" //Example of how to add custom links!
    );
    
    This works...
    Code:
    //--- add custom links to the menu
    $custom_links = array(
      //"Dynamap" => $link_to_map, //Uncommend this for Dynmap
      //"Mojang" => "http://mojang.com" //Example of how to add custom links!
      "Forum" => "http://forumlink"
    );
    
    But when I do this...
    Code:
    //--- add custom links to the menu
    $custom_links = array(
      //"Dynamap" => $link_to_map, //Uncommend this for Dynmap
      //"Mojang" => "http://mojang.com" //Example of how to add custom links!
      "Forum" => "http://forumlink"
      "Other" => "http://otherlink"
    );
    
    The page shows up as a blank white page, no errors, but the page header title loads. No matter what I do, a second link breaks the page. I've tried adding a ; after the first link, both links, duplicating the entire array, seems I just can't do it.

    Unfortunately, I'm quite green with PHP, any help would be awesome. Also, all the data is working flawlessly posting to a remote MySQL server, no lag at all! Great plugin!
     
  9. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

    p0wd3r Try adding a comma after the first link instead. Arrays are separated by commas.
     
  10. Offline

    p0wd3r

    Lolmewn
    That did the trick! Thank you for all your hard work! Can't wait to see what the updates bring. :)
     
  11. Offline

    Charly_ZA

    Don't suppose you got a chance to look.

    I'm no longer having this problem anymore. I'm now having the original problem. Works when I set it up then from then it doesn't anymore.

    EDIT by Moderator: merged posts, please use the edit button instead of double posting.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: May 30, 2016
  12. Offline

    Shooty

    Anyone can make a function to calculate the ratio of all players and then output it :) ?
     
  13. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

    It's so weird... I don't even know :O
     
  14. Offline

    maxlehot1234

    Is it possible to add kick and ban reason on players.php page?
    Simply add log fil in Stats plugin folder or put info into SQL file too?

    Is it possible to add per-world stats?
    For example: mini-games world, survival, free-build, etc? Each world have their stats page or section can be selected with a dropdown menu on the top of the page

    It can be amazing if you can
     
  15. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

    maxlehot1234 per-world stats are already supported by the plugin (enable betaFunctions, if you do you should probably disable snapshots though), just not by the web-end yet. A new one is underway though.
     
  16. Offline

    maxlehot1234

    Thank you, but i wait if you can add this into web-end :)
    And for ban, kill reason, is it planed?
     
  17. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

    maxlehot1234 Well, kill reasons are already tracked by the plugin. Just the web-end not displaying it again. As for ban reasons, Eh. Maybe. Make a ticket and I'll see if it's manageable.
     
  18. Offline

    maxlehot1234

    Ok thank you, you make a awesome work...
    Is it possible to add different plugin stats? like survival-games, survival-games X or any other mini-games that add stats and API to make Web-end?

    Is it normal? Suicide.png does not exist... Can you add it or give us a picture please? Thank you (sorry for the double-post )

    EDIT by Moderator: merged posts, please use the edit button instead of double posting.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: May 30, 2016
  19. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

    maxlehot1234 I've already contacted some developers requesting them to hook into the plugin - No response as of yet.
    As for suicide.png - I guess you can just get one from google somewhere and throw that in for now.
     
  20. Offline

    maxlehot1234

    Ok thank you, but i have a problem...Why stats not increase? Player are online but playing time not go up than 0...
     
  21. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

  22. Offline

    steve0145

    I having something go wrong its not loading from the database I have question marks buy the titles. Not getting any errors

    here is the site ip http://69.175.123.175/stats/index.php

    Any help on this would be great
     
  23. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

  24. Offline

    steve0145

    I fixed it so users data is showing up now, need a capitol S not a lower case s for stats. For some reason the questions marks are still there but I am fine with that.
     
  25. Offline

    Lolmewn Retired Staff

    steve0145 Try enabling short tags in your php.ini file.
     
  26. Offline

    GodsDead


    I have been using BeardStat for my plugin tracking system for a year now, I had to use some dirty hacks to get it to run on a page on my wordpress.
    Your statistics interface looks amazing, But being a web design/dev myself I would hate to link to a separate site/directory that does not transition smoothly with the rest of my website theme.
    Wordpress is the biggest website CMS that exists, Creating the statistics web ui as a wordpress plugin would be a step in the right direction for the entire Minecraft community.

    https://github.com/cynexit/webstatsx/issues/39
     
  27. Offline

    mr_snake302

    Thank you for webstat!

    Снимок экрана 2013-11-21 в 21.55.14.png Снимок экрана 2013-11-21 в 21.55.24.png
     
  28. Offline

    Byron_

    Hi, I would love to have this on my website but i don't have a clue on how to do it. Can someone please do it for me? My skype is byronsmall.1
     
  29. Offline

    Mister_Fix

    The amount of plugins made by you is too damn high!
     
  30. Offline

    Roytjuh99

    Can you please add the new 1.7 blocks (pictures) and Movement by horse? That would be nice!
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page