Problem/Bug WorldGuard - define

Discussion in 'Bukkit Help' started by TzahDayanD, Apr 12, 2020.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Offline

    TzahDayanD

    Hello guys!
    I'm trying to use WorldGuard plugin and when I'm doing /region define X it's give me an error:
    https://prnt.sc/ry2bdk

    "Region data failed to load for this world. Please ask a server administrator to read the logs to identify the reason."

    I would appreciate help!
    Server version is 1.15.2
     
    Last edited: Apr 12, 2020
  2. Offline

    timtower Moderator Moderator

  3. Offline

    TzahDayanD

  4. Offline

    timtower Moderator Moderator

  5. Offline

    TzahDayanD

  6. Offline

    timtower Moderator Moderator

    @TzahDayanD Can you connect to that database yourself?
     
  7. Offline

    TzahDayanD

    @timtower I have connected to the database, now the mod completely don't work.

    13.04 16:28:38 [Server] Server thread/INFO Loaded configuration for world 'worldeditregentempworld' 13.04 16:28:38 [Server] Server thread/INFO Loading region data... 13.04 16:28:40 [Server] Server thread/INFO Database: jdbc:mysql://x.x.x.x/db_123809 (MySQL 5.5) 13.04 16:28:41 [Server] Server thread/INFO Current version of schema db_1234567: 2 13.04 16:28:42 [Server] Server thread/INFO Schema db_1234567 is up to date. No migration necessary.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 13, 2020
  8. Offline

    timtower Moderator Moderator

    @TzahDayanD Please post your new server log, and copy it from the latest.log please, not from a terminal window.
     
  9. Offline

    TzahDayanD

    https://pastebin.com/fMERRZ3q Here's the latest.log
    The plugin not workig as for now.
    /region define is not even a command..
     
    Last edited: Apr 13, 2020
  10. Offline

    timtower Moderator Moderator

    @TzahDayanD What world generator are you using? Seems to be broken.
     
  11. Offline

    TzahDayanD

    I have no idea what is world generator buddy, I don't even knew it was an actual thing!
    I also don't think we're using any generator, the world is auto generated from the server on the first run
    @timtower
     
  12. Offline

    timtower Moderator Moderator

    @TzahDayanD Can you make a test setup with just worldedit, worldguard and the server itself?
     
  13. Offline

    TzahDayanD

    Not really because I have only one server... What do you think the issue can be? any idea?
     
  14. Offline

    timtower Moderator Moderator

    Something in the world generation.
     
  15. Offline

    TzahDayanD

    Anyway to fix it? I have no idea what is world generation @timtower
     
  16. Offline

    timtower Moderator Moderator

    World generation is the thing that creates the world that you play in.
    I don't know how to fix this for you.
     
  17. Offline

    TzahDayanD

    Anyone else?
    Edit! In test server it worked.. @timtower
    You think that there is a plugin that interface with it?
     
    Last edited: Apr 13, 2020
  18. Offline

    timtower Moderator Moderator

    I do.
    Your world: EmptyEventWorld is the issue, remove it from multiworld.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page